Metabolic Balance
Are you ready to take control of your health with Metabolic Balance?
Are you ready to take control of your health with Metabolic Balance?
Take Back Your Health with Metabolic Balance®
At Balance With Nature, Erin supports you in resetting your metabolism, restoring balance, and achieving a healthier you through a truly personalised nutrition program.
Why Metabolic Balance® Matters
Forget one-size-fits-all diets. Metabolic Balance® is a practitioner-guided nutrition program tailored uniquely to your body. Based on your bloodwork, health history, and body composition, Erin designs a 12-week nutrition plan aligned with your biochemistry to support lasting, sustainable change.
What Makes This Different
No fad diets. No guessing.
Every food recommendation is derived from your individual data — no arbitrary restrictions, just what works for you.
Simple, effective, sustainable.
The plan uses whole, accessible foods with straightforward guidelines and ongoing support every step of the way.
Four phases. One clear path.
The program moves you through the four phases — Preparation, Strict, Relaxed, and Maintenance — each with a clear purpose to bring your body back into balance.
Who This Program Is For?
Metabolic Balance® is especially suited to you if you:
- Feel like your body has changed (after pregnancy, stress, or midlife)
- Struggle to lose weight despite consistent effort
- Experience low energy, hormonal fluctuations, or metabolic markers like high cholesterol or blood pressure.
- Are preparing for fertility or navigating menopause
- Want to develop a healthier, more intuitive relationship with food
You are unique, and your nutrition plan should be too.
Your Metabolic Balance® Journey with Balance With Nature

1. Discovery & Assessment
We begin with an in-depth consultation where Erin gathers your health history, lifestyle details, and wellness goals. Together, you’ll decide if Metabolic Balance® is the right program, or if another naturopathic approach might better support your current needs.

2. Blood Testing
A comprehensive blood panel (including metabolic markers) is required to create your personalised plan. Erin will guide you through exactly which tests to request and how to organise them.

3. Plan Creation
Using your blood results and health profile, Erin develops your personalised nutrition plan for the 12-week program. You’ll receive a one-hour consultation to review the plan in detail, ask questions, and set realistic expectations before you begin.

4. Implementation with Ongoing Support
As you move through each phase, Erin provides regular support to help you stay on track. You’ll receive:
- 7 x scheduled 1:1 consultations.
- WhatsApp access for questions and support between sessions.
- At the completion of the 12 weeks, you will be confident in knowing how to eat and live your life in order to continue your journey and/or maintain your results.
The Four Phases of the Program
Phase 1: Preparation (~2 days)
This short introductory phase gently prepares your body for metabolic change by helping it transition away from inflammatory triggers and towards balance.
Phase 2: Strict (minimum ~14 days, often 2–4 weeks)
The core foundation of Metabolic Balance®. During this phase, you follow your personalised food plan closely to support metabolic reset, hormonal balance, and optimal nutrient utilisation.
Phase 3: Relaxed (typically weeks 3–12)
Here, you begin to carefully test and reintroduce additional foods beyond your original plan. This helps you discover which foods your body tolerates best and allows you to build a more flexible, intuitive way of eating.
Phase 4: Maintenance (lifelong)
The final phase is all about long-term sustainability. You’ll take everything you’ve learned about how your body responds to food and apply it to real life — building a balanced, enjoyable lifestyle you can maintain for years to come.
What’s Included in the 12-Week Program
-
- 7 x 1:1 consults with Erin over 12 weeks
- All blood tests required for your program
- A Metabolic Balance, 4-stage personalised nutrition plan
- A Metabolic Balance recipe ebook
- Your program is beautifully presented in a keepsake folder that you can refer to forever
- A private Facebook community for support, recipe sharing, education, and other handy tips
- Support via Whatsapp during the 12 weeks
-
Price upon request.
Is This Program Right for You?
- Fully personalised Metabolic Balance® nutrition plan
- Guidance on all required pathology tests
- 1:1 consultations at key milestones
- Email support for quick questions between sessions
- Resource library with meal plans, shopping lists, recipes, and guides
- Mindset and habit-building support tools
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I just buy the plan without coaching?
No — Metabolic Balance® is exclusively practitioner-guided. Erin’s expertise and support are integral to the success of the program.
What is the cost? Do you offer payment plans?
- Your Metabolic Balance 12-week Nutrition Plan includes:
- 7 x 1:1 consults with me over 12 weeks
- All blood tests required for your program
- A Metabolic Balance, 4-stage personalised nutrition plan
- A Metabolic Balance recipe ebook
- Your program is beautifully presented in a keepsake folder that you can refer to forever
- A private Facebook community for support, recipe sharing, education, and other handy tips
- Support via Whatsapp during the 12 weeks
Price upon request. Payment plans available.
Do I need new blood tests?
Yes — the program is built on current blood data. Erin will provide a list of required tests, which you can request from your GP or local pathology provider.
Is it safe during pregnancy or breastfeeding?
Because the program involves significant dietary changes, it’s not recommended during pregnancy or breastfeeding. However, it’s an excellent option for preconception preparation or postpartum support once breastfeeding has concluded.
Who is this not suitable for?
Individuals under 18, those with active eating disorders, or people requiring highly specialised diets (such as elite athletes) should book a consult first to discuss suitability.
Your Health, Your Balance
This is not a quick fix. It’s a practitioner-guided, data-driven approach to restoring health from the inside out. For over 20 years, Metabolic Balance® has helped people around the world transform their health, and you could be next.
If you’re ready to step into a healthier, more balanced life, let’s start the conversation.
Let’s Connect
hey lovely
Have more questions or just want to chat? I would love to connect! Fill in your details & I’ll be in touch soon.